Pocomoke Triathlon
                 Pocomoke MD, June 3, 2006

          Transponder Timing via AMB Technology by CharmCityRun
                  Individuals | Individual Awards | Teams

                      (Official Results, Individuals)

               Address Corrections to: phil@charmcityrun.com 

Pocomoke Triathlon
                         Pocomoke MD, June 3, 2005
                 Timing via AMB Technology by CharmCityRun

                      (Official Results. Individuals)

               Address Corrections to: phil@charmcityrun.com

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                 S Ag City            St Rank Swim    Tr-1  Rank Bike    Tr-2  Rank Run     Time    
===== ======== ===== ==================== = == ================== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ======= 
    1   1/46     137 Patrick Beebe        M 36 Rehoboth Beach DE     6    8:33  1:06    3   36:48  0:30    2   22:12 1:09:06 
    2   2/46     152 Jordan Snyder        M 39 Rockville MD         12    8:54  1:18   11   38:04  0:46    1   22:00 1:10:59 
    3   1/23     177 Richard Brokaw       M 45 Lewes DE             15    9:01  1:40    5   37:15  0:53    3   22:15 1:11:02 
    4   3/46     154 Steven Smith         M 39 Boyds MD             34   10:00  1:35    4   37:07  0:34    4   22:28 1:11:42 
    5   4/46     148 Mike Lahey           M 38 Salisbury MD          8    8:38  1:11    1   35:49  0:32   17   26:04 1:12:13 
    6   1/16     199 Tim Reardon          M 57 Watertown NY          7    8:37  1:24    8   37:58  0:51    6   23:35 1:12:23 
    7   5/46     122 Shannon Showalter    M 32 Rehoboth DE           2    8:05  1:07    6   37:20  0:34   25   27:08 1:14:11 
    8   6/46     149 Kent Buckson         M 39 Rehoboth Beach DE     3    8:13  1:38    2   36:33  1:06   46   28:00 1:15:29 
    9   2/23     160 Mike Schwing         M 40 Cockeysville MD      24    9:31  1:23    7   37:41  0:53   21   26:23 1:15:49 
   10   1/27       5 Jennifer Thackston   F 20 Frederick MD         11    8:51  1:31   29   41:10  0:34    7   24:33 1:16:37 
   11   1/23      77 Jeffrey Stromberg    M 23 Columbia MD          21    9:20  2:08   13   39:11  1:11   11   24:56 1:16:45 
   12   7/46     140 Robert (bob Spath    M 37 Milford DE           84   11:32  1:31   15   39:39  0:43    5   23:26 1:16:49 
   13   8/46     144 Dan Berger           M 38 Bethesda MD           4    8:32  1:48   20   40:17  0:41   20   26:14 1:17:30 
   14   9/46     107 David Blades         M 30 Columbia MD          37   10:04  1:49   19   39:56  0:57    9   24:52 1:17:35 
   15   2/23      97 Patrick Luby         M 28 Baltimore MD         16    9:06  2:04   22   40:23  0:43   18   26:05 1:18:20 
   16  10/46     112 Dominic Szwaja       M 31 Easton MD            64   11:08  1:53   14   39:37  0:55   13   25:29 1:19:00 
   17  11/46     145 Dejan Ernestl        M 38 Baltimore MD         39   10:10  2:39   16   39:45  1:57    8   24:48 1:19:17 
   18  12/46     156 Troy Weaver          M 39 Elkridge MD          32    9:56  1:30   10   38:04  0:45   60   29:06 1:19:18 
   19  13/46     120 Chris Clark          M 32 Alexandria VA        67   11:10  1:41    9   37:58  1:09   29   27:30 1:19:25 
   20   2/27     216 Lindsay Jerdonek     F 21 Brecksville OH       10    8:50  1:33   42   42:19  0:57   19   26:08 1:19:45 
   21   3/23      83 Douglas Brayton      M 24 Norfolk VA           14    9:01  1:39   38   41:52  1:08   23   26:40 1:20:17 
   22   2/16     210 Scott Cook           M 50 Reisterstown MD      25    9:36  1:20   12   38:54  1:28   73   29:53 1:21:09 
   23  14/46     121 Matt Murrell         M 32 Patuxent River MD    54   10:40  1:48   26   40:38  1:01   26   27:12 1:21:17 
   24  15/46     117 Peter Marchetti      M 32 Easton MD            38   10:06  2:10   23   40:28  0:54   41   27:52 1:21:28 
   25   3/27      20 Mindy Bucey          F 25 Westminster MD       28    9:46  1:27   46   42:43  0:31   28   27:22 1:21:46 
   26  16/46     208 Jeffrey Munson       M 38 Pheonix MD           26    9:44  1:28   21   40:22  0:48   69   29:35 1:21:56 
   27   3/23     163 Gary High            M 41 Glenn Dale MD        94   11:58  2:03   32   41:24  1:23   12   25:15 1:22:02 
   28  17/46     114 Edward Rastatter     M 31 Chevy Chase MD       63   11:07  2:10   49   42:55  1:13   10   24:55 1:22:18 
   29  18/46     147 Tom Cong             M 38 Annandale VA        109   12:29  1:42   17   39:48  0:48   40   27:51 1:22:37 
   30   4/23      79 Andrew Kubala        M 24 Berlin MD            53   10:38  1:35   33   41:35  0:48   48   28:08 1:22:42 
   31   4/23     172 James Crowley        M 44 Trappe MI            66   11:09  3:00   27   40:47  1:06   27   27:15 1:23:16 
   32   5/23      92 Brian Whitesell      M 27 Annapolis MD         22    9:23  2:20   61   44:28  1:20   16   26:03 1:23:32 
   33   6/23      85 Michael Felts        M 25 Laytonsville MD      29    9:51  1:57   68   44:56  1:18   15   25:37 1:23:36 
   34  19/46     111 David Connolly       M 31 Centreville MD       23    9:26  1:21   36   41:45  1:02   80   30:25 1:23:58 
   35  20/46     138 Kenneth Frey         M 37 York PA              83   11:28  3:36   18   39:48  1:25   36   27:49 1:24:05 
   36   7/23      91 David Foster         M 27 College Park MD      36   10:03  1:55   57   43:47  0:28   51   28:19 1:24:31 
   37   5/23     174 David Collins        M 44 Severn MD            77   11:25  2:24   35   41:43  1:04   49   28:11 1:24:46 
   38  21/46     106 Evan Strbak          M 30 Rockville MD         47   10:31  1:37   28   41:04  1:08   83   30:37 1:24:54 
   39  22/46     109 Scott Fisher         M 31 Washington DC        35   10:00  2:10   51   43:06  1:00   65   29:31 1:25:45 
   40   6/23     164 Geoffrey Ciniero     M 41 Ellicott City MD    127   13:08  1:29   47   42:43  0:51   39   27:51 1:26:00 
   41   1/20      56 Melissa Denault      F 39 Ocean Pines MD       48   10:32  2:02   75   45:27  0:59   30   27:30 1:26:28 
   42   1/5       71 Robert Warrington    M 17 Upper Marlboro MD    92   11:49  2:02   87   46:35  0:33   14   25:31 1:26:29 
   43   4/27       7 Shanan Hohl          F 20 Bishopville MA       41   10:20  1:44   70   45:09  0:49   53   28:34 1:26:33 
   44   3/16     188 Damian Magarelli     M 51 Newark MD            55   10:42  1:18   37   41:45  1:15   94   31:42 1:26:40 
   45   2/20      52 Laura Hunsberger     F 38 Salisbury MD         72   11:22  2:11   60   44:26  0:48   44   27:56 1:26:40 
   46  23/46     143 Briscoe Mccune       M 38 Arlington VA        119   12:49  2:19   44   42:41  1:10   43   27:55 1:26:52 
   47  24/46     126 Brian Outten         M 34 Pocomoke MD         122   12:52  2:02   40   42:04  1:37   54   28:39 1:27:12 
   48   1/10      60 Carolyn Sherwood     F 41 Damascus MD          74   11:23  1:53   41   42:08  0:37   90   31:16 1:27:15 
   49   2/10      69 Leslie Bartoshesky   F 49 Salisbury MD         57   10:45  1:10   79   45:46  0:51   58   29:03 1:27:32 
   50   7/23     158 John Yanacek         M 40 Milford DE          151   14:54  3:52   24   40:29  0:49   34   27:46 1:27:48 
   51   8/23     100 Anthony Bream        M 29 Accomac VA           17    9:06  2:15   39   41:53  1:08  117   33:28 1:27:49 
   52   8/23     169 George Chmael        M 43 Annapolis MD        114   12:41  2:13   43   42:29  0:54   70   29:43 1:27:58 
   53  25/46     150 David Lunken         M 39 Baltimore MD         40   10:18  2:21   73   45:24  0:54   59   29:05 1:28:01 
   54  26/46     155 David Michalov       M 39 Fallston ME         150   14:52  3:20   25   40:29  1:06   52   28:33 1:28:18 
   55   5/27      27 Liz Pfifer           F 26 Baltimore MD          9    8:48  2:45  112   49:24  0:27   24   27:00 1:28:21 
   56  27/46     151 Gregory Terry        M 39 Cordova MD           44   10:25  2:36   53   43:07  1:46   82   30:34 1:28:26 
   57   9/23      89 Barry Lyon           M 27 Baltimore MD        107   12:24  2:46   45   42:42  1:25   62   29:16 1:28:32 
   58   9/23     168 Douglas Ellmore, Sr. M 43 Lothian MD           98   12:05  2:19   56   43:40  0:57   68   29:35 1:28:34 
   59  10/23      76 Keith Donoway        M 22 Snow Hill MD         71   11:20  2:04   58   43:58  0:47   87   31:01 1:29:07 
   60  11/23      86 Erik Brzozowski      M 26 Bear DE              95   12:02  3:15   64   44:31  1:15   50   28:19 1:29:21 
   61   2/5       70 Thomas Mcqueeney     M 17 Grasonville MD       49   10:35  2:12  105   48:04  0:45   38   27:51 1:29:24 
   62   4/16     206 Charles Mcgahagin    M 50 Norfolk VA           75   11:24  2:31   30   41:13  1:19  110   33:02 1:29:28 
   63  12/23      82 Henry Eshenour       M 24 Norfolk VA          120   12:49  1:43   54   43:31  1:03   84   30:39 1:29:43 
   64  13/23      88 Jason Penticoff      M 27 Annandale VA        139   13:40  1:11   81   45:56  0:55   47   28:05 1:29:46 
   65   3/20      55 Harriet Finkle       F 39 Rockville MD         73   11:23  2:15   83   46:16  1:04   57   28:59 1:29:55 
   66   4/20      41 Julie Pearson        F 33 Queenstown MD       128   13:09  1:43  102   47:46  1:02   22   26:30 1:30:09 
   67  14/23      96 Jay Silcox           M 28 Kennedyville MD     105   12:21  2:40   84   46:23  1:05   37   27:50 1:30:17 
   68   5/20      57 Lori Tigani          F 39 Salisbury MD         30    9:51  1:23   88   46:38  0:57   92   31:34 1:30:21 
   69  28/46     119 Brandon Nevers       M 32 Baltimore MD         91   11:47  2:35   97   47:37  1:28   31   27:37 1:31:01 
   70   5/16     189 John Gullucci        M 52 Woodstock MD         27    9:44  2:49   65   44:32  1:26  106   32:53 1:31:22 
   71   6/16     195 Bill Snyder          M 56 Princessanne MD       5    8:32  1:35   76   45:37  1:13  129   34:46 1:31:41 
   72   7/16     190 Craig Ruppert        M 53 Laytonsville MD      99   12:09  2:22   63   44:30  1:47   88   31:03 1:31:49 
   73   6/27      12 Sophie Felts         F 23 Laytonsville MD      58   10:58  1:54  106   48:05  0:50   78   30:17 1:32:02 
   74   7/27      15 Maggie Klag          F 24 Silver Spring MD     18    9:08  2:07  115   49:43  0:49   77   30:17 1:32:02 
   75   3/10      59 Brett Emmerson       F 41 Alexandria VA        43   10:25  1:58   69   45:08  1:37  108   32:57 1:32:03 
   76  29/46     131 Thomas Whittaker     M 35 Freeland MD         113   12:38  3:12   34   41:37  1:24  113   33:15 1:32:04 
   77   4/10      68 Anita Johnson        F 48 Accomac VA          106   12:22  2:02   50   43:03  2:06  102   32:40 1:32:10 
   78  10/23     181 Jeff Smith           M 46 Church Hill MD      135   13:31  3:23   67   44:42  1:28   66   29:31 1:32:33 
   79   8/27      32 Angie Morrow         F 29 Bryn Mawr PA        132   13:22  3:18   80   45:56  0:51   61   29:11 1:32:35 
   80   6/20      37 Jenny Donoway        F 31 Snow Hill MD         59   11:01  2:27   74   45:26  1:09  105   32:49 1:32:50 
   81   3/5       74 Jack Ruppert         M 19 Laytonsville MD      56   10:42  2:43  110   49:00  0:38   74   29:55 1:32:56 
   82  30/46     133 Mark Huber           M 36 Owings Mills MD     130   13:17  2:23   85   46:32  1:04   71   29:50 1:33:05 
   83  11/23     159 Reid Robinette       M 40 Westminster MD       61   11:04  2:40  101   47:45  1:40   76   30:10 1:33:17 
   84   9/27       6 Kelly Gonzalez       F 20 West River MD       108   12:26  2:27  116   49:53  0:57   32   27:43 1:33:24 
   85   7/20      36 Lauren Hanson        F 30 Baltimore MD         52   10:38  2:37   48   42:48  1:37  140   35:53 1:33:30 
   86  15/23      81 Jason Winokur        M 24 Bronx NY             51   10:37  3:13   91   46:57  0:36  101   32:21 1:33:42 
   87  12/23     178 Chuck Ursone         M 45 Baltimore MD         50   10:36  3:13   59   44:12  1:36  124   34:12 1:33:47 
   88   8/16     185 Mark Stromberg       M 50 Columbia MD         140   13:41  3:08  103   47:48  1:19   45   27:59 1:33:53 
   89  31/46     146 Todd Smallwood       M 38 Fenwick Island DE    70   11:16  2:43   78   45:44  0:59  120   33:38 1:34:17 
   90  10/27      25 Rosalind Hain        F 26 Buckeystown MD      100   12:09  2:26   96   47:34  1:19   86   30:56 1:34:23 
   91  13/23     175 John Dimitry         M 45 Landenberg PA        19    9:10  2:21   94   47:17  1:19  126   34:32 1:34:36 
   92   9/16     191 Donald Hurt          M 52 Chantilly VA         90   11:46  1:56   52   43:07  1:41  142   36:22 1:34:51 
   93  14/23     176 Luke Janowiak        M 45 Odenton MD           97   12:03  2:15   55   43:34  2:10  131   35:07 1:35:08 
   94  32/46     136 Brad Lewis           M 36 Annapolis MD        126   13:07  2:27   66   44:38  1:36  119   33:32 1:35:18 
   95   1/3      202 John Marchetti       M 60 Gaithersbury MD     104   12:16  2:02   90   46:53  1:32  103   32:42 1:35:23 
   96  11/27      11 Stacey Kaiser        F 22 Salisbury MD         68   11:11  2:44   71   45:09  1:45  127   34:37 1:35:24 
   97   8/20      38 Marina Melchiorre    F 31 Saskatoon           158   15:34  1:49   62   44:29  1:31   97   32:08 1:35:28 
   98  12/27      13 Ann Lerch            F 24 Timonium MD          86   11:39  2:58  119   50:17  0:32   75   30:06 1:35:30 
   99  15/23     183 David Warrington     M 48 Upper Marlboro MD   134   13:29  2:09  126   51:42  0:50   35   27:48 1:35:56 
  100  33/46     128 Justin Kostelac      M 34 Eden MD              85   11:37  2:18   82   46:12  0:43  136   35:20 1:36:08 
  101   4/5      264 Craig Mcalister      M 18 Stevensville MD      88   11:41  1:52  108   48:16  0:41  125   34:22 1:36:51 
  102  16/23     102 Martin Jakovics      M 29 Parkville, Md MD     69   11:13  3:12  140   53:37  1:07   42   27:52 1:37:00 
  103  16/23     165 Steven Inge          M 42 Westminster MD       78   11:25  2:35  114   49:36  0:58  107   32:54 1:37:27 
  104  13/27      28 Tracy Lyon           F 27 Baltimore MD        118   12:49                           104   32:43 1:37:33 
  105  17/23     180 Kenney Johnson       M 46 Salisbury MD        103   12:12  2:49  133   52:45  0:54   56   28:56 1:37:34 
  106  14/27       8 Jaclyn Sumner        F 21 Hampstead MD         96   12:03  2:20  129   52:05  0:50   81   30:26 1:37:42 
  107   9/20      43 Jennifer Closser     F 35 Washington DC        33    9:58  3:02  113   49:30  2:04  115   33:17 1:37:50 
  108  34/46     108 Kris Southwick       M 30 Herndon VA          144   14:34  2:04   77   45:43  0:33  133   35:09 1:38:01 
  109  18/23     171 James Siekmeier      M 44 Hyattsville MD      145   14:37  3:06   98   47:38  1:21   91   31:21 1:38:02 
  110  35/46     139 Todd Edgar           M 37 Cockeysville MD      31    9:52  3:18  118   50:07  1:18  118   33:31 1:38:04 
  111  15/27      23 Kara O'conner        F 26 Nottinghham MD       79   11:26  3:06  120   50:20  1:04   99   32:11 1:38:05 
  112  10/20      40 Meredith Tyler       F 33 Baltimore MD        115   12:43  3:21   93   47:12  1:43  114   33:15 1:38:13 
  113  36/46     130 Paul Smith           M 35 Baltimore MD        125   13:04  2:27  125   51:23  2:16   64   29:23 1:38:30 
  114  16/27      21 Jessie Brown         F 25 Salisbury MD        174   19:39  2:01  100   47:44  0:33   55   28:53 1:38:47 
  115  37/46     129 Jonathan Schmidt     M 34 Baltimore MD         62   11:05  2:44   72   45:11  2:00  150   38:23 1:39:21 
  116  19/23     162 Thomas Hickey        M 40 Westminster MD      136   13:31  4:18   95   47:24  0:52  121   33:43 1:39:46 
  117  11/20      53 Susan Murphy         F 39 Onancock VA         146   14:37  2:30  127   51:56                    1:39:47 
  118   5/5       75 Michael Mcgehee      M 19 Gaithersburg MD     162   15:40  1:57  124   51:01  0:25   85   30:55 1:39:55 
  119  17/27      34 Devon Mccune         F 29 Arlington VA        159   15:35  3:09  104   47:54  1:11   98   32:09 1:39:56 
  120  17/23      90 Michael Nair         M 27 Rosedale MD         143   14:29  3:30   86   46:32  1:30  123   34:01 1:40:00 
  121  18/27      14 Kristen Wesolowski   F 24 Baltimore MD         87   11:39  2:57  141   53:40  0:36   93   31:35 1:40:26 
  122  20/23     184 Jon Morris           M 49 Ellicott City MD     13    8:58  3:40  149   55:10  1:33   89   31:08 1:40:28 
  123  12/20      46 Angelina Mason       F 36 Baltimore MD         81   11:26  2:31   89   46:53  1:45  149   38:03 1:40:36 
  124  10/16     186 Michael Howard       M 50 Pocomoke MD          80   11:26  3:02  109   48:47  2:08  137   35:23 1:40:43 
  125  38/46     153 David Roberts        M 39 Baltimore MD        117   12:46  3:28  137   53:20  1:09   79   30:23 1:41:04 
  126  18/23     103 Brian Casserly       M 29 Baltimore MD        124   12:56  3:15  150   55:18  1:02   63   29:22 1:41:51 
  127  19/23     101 Paul Bramble         M 29 Annapolis MD                            31   41:15  0:48   72   29:50 1:41:58 
  128  13/20      47 Diana Gross          F 36 Baltimore MD         20    9:15  4:53  123   50:56  1:56  139   35:39 1:42:37 
  129   5/10      67 Natalie Jenkins      F 47 Gaithersburg MD     164   15:48  3:50   99   47:39  2:07  116   33:21 1:42:43 
  130  19/27      31 Melissa Lewellyn     F 28 Arlington VA        157   15:32  2:33  146   54:54  0:44   67   29:32 1:43:13 
  131  39/46     115 Tom Dugas Jr.        M 31 Ellicott City MD    141   13:51  2:51   92   47:12  0:58  152   38:38 1:43:29 
  132  11/16     198 William Buchanan     M 56 Stockton MD         160   15:37  3:42  111   49:07  1:27  130   34:49 1:44:39 
  133  12/16     187 Stan Dabkowski       M 51 Manchester MD       156   15:11  3:14  122   50:54  1:05  128   34:40 1:45:01 
  134  20/23      98 Jeremy Kober         M 29 Bel Air MD          121   12:51  2:52  163 1:00:20  1:28   33   27:46 1:45:15 
  135   6/10      63 Nora Mears           F 44 Salisbury MD         93   11:56  3:37  132   52:28  2:02  138   35:31 1:45:31 
  136  40/46     127 Charles Breschi      M 34 Nottingham MD       137   13:39  4:57  134   53:01  1:43  109   33:00 1:46:17 
  137   7/10     212 Leslie Atherholt     F 40 Washington Dc DC     82   11:26  2:49  144   54:44  0:42  143   36:40 1:46:19 
  138  21/23     161 John Hannan          M 40 Germantown MD       111   12:33  4:43  128   52:03  2:45  132   35:08 1:47:10 
  139  13/16     193 Donald Manekin       M 55 Hunt Valley MD      129   13:12  3:18  154   56:57  1:30  111   33:10 1:48:06 
  140  20/27      33 Rhonda Johnson       F 29 Baltimore MD        148   14:42  3:24  148   55:10  1:20  122   33:43 1:48:17 
  141  21/27      22 Julie Skweres        F 25 Onley VA            142   14:14  2:02  135   53:05  0:38  151   38:32 1:48:29 
  142  41/46     113 Luis Munoz           M 31 Columbia MD         167   16:17  3:11  152   55:35  1:32   96   32:03 1:48:35 
  143  42/46     141 David Bauman         M 37 North Bethesda MD   173   19:14  3:48  107   48:09  1:25  141   36:04 1:48:39 
  144  14/16     200 Milt Warren          M 57 Ocean City MD       102   12:12  2:44  121   50:39  2:23  159   41:09 1:49:05 
  145   2/3      209 Richard Wilson       M 63                     101   12:11  4:54  142   54:25  0:55  145   37:52 1:50:16 
  146  22/27      26 Kimberli Munoz       F 26 Columbia MD         153   14:57  6:33  151   55:33  1:33   95   32:02 1:50:36 
  147  23/27      18 Candice Andrews      F 25 Blacksburg VA       116   12:44  3:10  153   56:29  0:30  147   37:53 1:50:44 
  148  24/27       9 Megan Buchanan       F 21 Stockton MD          65   11:09  3:11  164 1:00:28  1:03  134   35:11 1:51:00 
  149  43/46     105 John Hepler          M 30 Frederick MD        133   13:24  3:22  160   58:50  0:56  135   35:16 1:51:47 
  150  21/23      94 Thibault Manekin     M 28 Hunt Valley MD      110   12:29  8:00  155   57:02  1:25  112   33:11 1:52:06 
  151  14/20      45 Carin Ganjon         F 36 Baltimore MD         89   11:42  3:20  130   52:09  0:43  167   44:24 1:52:16 
  152  22/23     157 Tim Quast            M 40 Chevy Chase MD      172   18:53  3:04  158   58:10  0:41  100   32:18 1:53:04 
  153   1/2        2 Brianna Lukey        F 18 Middletown MD        42   10:23  2:02  161 1:00:03  0:37  155   40:04 1:53:08 
  154   2/2        3 Elizabeth Kalk       F 18 Myersville MD        46   10:28  1:57  162 1:00:10  0:33  154   40:02 1:53:08 
  155  44/46     123 Roger Mosely         M 33 Hallwood VA         131   13:21  4:35  136   53:08  1:08  161   41:37 1:53:47 
  156   8/10      58 Suzanne Dimitry      F 40 Landenberg PA        76   11:24  3:24  138   53:20  1:51  166   43:50 1:53:48 
  157  22/23      87 Barry Scheitlin      M 26 Glen Burnie MD      169   16:53  2:56  143   54:31  1:44  146   37:52 1:53:55 
  158  15/16     192 Mike Murphy          M 55 Onancock VA         155   15:04  3:52  147   54:58  1:14  156   40:11 1:55:16 
  159  15/20      39 Colette Outten       F 32 Pocomoke MD         171   17:52  2:52  139   53:35  1:43  153   39:53 1:55:53 
  160   9/10      61 Libby West           F 41 New Church VA       123   12:52  4:00  131   52:22  1:49  168   45:28 1:56:29 
  161  25/27     211 Meghan Geraghty      F 20 Forest Hill MD       60   11:02  3:17  165 1:00:41  0:52  158   40:56 1:56:46 
  162  45/46     118 Mark Malloy          M 32 Lutherville MD      152   14:55  4:43  145   54:44  2:01  157   40:32 1:56:54 
  163   3/3      205 Neil Armstrong       M 62 Gaithersburg MD     165   15:52  3:44  159   58:16  2:18  148   37:56 1:58:03 
  164  16/20      44 Karin Solberg        F 36 Wagontown PA         45   10:27  4:56  156   57:25  4:26  163   42:11 1:59:23 
  165  10/10     214 Sherri Morgan        F 42 Laurel MD           147   14:38  2:47  166 1:02:58  0:32  160   41:35 2:02:28 
  166  17/20      35 Jennifer Clark       F 30 Baltimore MD        170   17:06  4:27  167 1:03:43  0:51  144   37:02 2:03:06 
  167  26/27      30 Brittany Nair        F 27 Rosedale MD         166   15:56  3:30  157   57:28  1:41  169   45:58 2:04:31 
  168  18/20      48 Jacki Bragg          F 36 Mt. Airy MD         138   13:40  3:53  168 1:04:04  1:21  162   41:59 2:04:54 
  169  16/16     196 Frank Deluise        M 56 Glen Burnie MD      154   15:00  6:19  170 1:14:00  1:23  164   42:48 2:19:27 
  170  23/23     179 John Carlucci        M 46 University Park MD  163   15:47  5:31  169 1:13:59  1:25  165   42:49 2:19:29 
  

   Individual Awards (No Duplicate Prizes)
MALE 1 to 39
    1   137 Patrick Beebe        36 1:09:06 
    2   152 Jordan Snyder        39 1:10:59 

FEMALE 1 to 39
    1     5 Jennifer Thackston   20 1:16:37 
    2   216 Lindsay Jerdonek     21 1:19:45 

MALE 40 to 99
    1   177 Richard Brokaw       45 1:11:02 
    2   199 Tim Reardon          57 1:12:23 

FEMALE 40 to 99
    1    60 Carolyn Sherwood     41 1:27:15 
    2    69 Leslie Bartoshesky   49 1:27:32 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    71 Robert Warrington    17 1:26:29 
    2    70 Thomas Mcqueeney     17 1:29:24 
    3    74 Jack Ruppert         19 1:32:56 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     2 Brianna Lukey        18 1:53:08 
    2     3 Elizabeth Kalk       18 1:53:08 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    77 Jeffrey Stromberg    23 1:16:45 
    2    97 Patrick Luby         28 1:18:20 
    3    83 Douglas Brayton      24 1:20:17 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    20 Mindy Bucey          25 1:21:46 
    2     7 Shanan Hohl          20 1:26:33 
    3    27 Liz Pfifer           26 1:28:21 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   154 Steven Smith         39 1:11:42 
    2   148 Mike Lahey           38 1:12:13 
    3   122 Shannon Showalter    32 1:14:11 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    56 Melissa Denault      39 1:26:28 
    2    52 Laura Hunsberger     38 1:26:40 
    3    55 Harriet Finkle       39 1:29:55 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   160 Mike Schwing         40 1:15:49 
    2   163 Gary High            41 1:22:02 
    3   172 James Crowley        44 1:23:16 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    59 Brett Emmerson       41 1:32:03 
    2    68 Anita Johnson        48 1:32:10 
    3    67 Natalie Jenkins      47 1:42:43 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   210 Scott Cook           50 1:21:09 
    2   188 Damian Magarelli     51 1:26:40 
    3   206 Charles Mcgahagin    50 1:29:28 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   202 John Marchetti       60 1:35:23 
    2   209 Richard Wilson       63 1:50:16 
    3   205 Neil Armstrong       62 1:58:03 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99



                 (Official Results, Teams)

    1 PIYMM                1:11:21 
        Swimmer: Pat M                         7:54 
        Bicyclist: William Savage             39:23 
        Runner: Demian Costa                  22:57 

    2 TEAM NAME            1:11:52 
        Swimmer: Adam Mullan                   8:02 
        Bicyclist: Greg Madden                41:38 
        Runner: Ben Macleod                   21:06 

    3 TOM MIKE DUNCAN      1:20:21 
        Swimmer: Tom Groton                   10:33 
        Bicyclist: Mike Connick               39:51 
        Runner: Duncan Wells                  28:48 

    4 MIKE DWIGHT & SPIKE  1:27:29 
        Swimmer: Michael Marks                11:35 
        Bicyclist: Dwight Miller              44:47 
        Runner: Luanne Miller                 29:52 

    5 ANN ED JULIE         1:31:10 
        Swimmer: Ann Hynes                    12:26 
        Bicyclist: Edward Aigner              47:26 
        Runner: Julie Geary                   29:23 

    6 1956                 1:35:10 
        Swimmer: Alex Buchanan                12:04 
        Bicyclist: Hob Mason                  47:56 
        Runner: Hob Mason                     33:37 

    7 WHIT AND ERIC        1:38:40 
        Swimmer: Whit Widdowson                8:39 
        Bicyclist: Eric Zentzis               57:10 
        Runner: Eric Zentzis                  30:11 

    8 LAURA AND BOB        1:42:06 
        Swimmer: Laura Powell                 10:53 
        Bicyclist: Laura Powell               55:54 
        Runner: Bob Desouter                  30:34 

    9 MOSSY SPRINGS FARM   1:54:15 
        Swimmer: Joseph Belinko               20:11 
        Bicyclist: Karen Belinko              59:49 
        Runner: Camden Belinko                31:59 

   10 NC GIRLS             1:59:35 
        Swimmer: Elizabeth Robinette          15:12 
        Bicyclist: Elizabeth Robinette      1:07:55 
        Runner: Lisa Lisa Lopez               30:24 

   11 BARLEY OATS AND HOPS 2:06:32 
        Swimmer: Kathleen Mcevoy              15:33 
        Bicyclist: Jennifer Williams        1:02:55 
        Runner: Jenni Hannigan                46:07