National Federation of the Blind 6 Dot Dash

Overall Finish List

June 08, 2014

(Questions please email kelly@charmcityrun.com .)


Results By Charm City Run Events, LLC.

6K Male

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Trevor Bynoe                      Baltimore  MD          25    32   M       1 Top Fin             23:15.7      6:17/M
      2    Jim Smiley                        New Bloomfield  PA     96    39   M       2 Top Fin             23:40.8      6:24/M
      3    Matt Craig                        Baltimore  MD         127    41   M       3 Top Fin             23:47.9      6:26/M
      4    Andrew Brown                      Baltimore  MD          19    31   M       1 30-39               24:01.8      6:29/M
      5    Jared DeCoste                     Baltimore  MD         139    31   M       2 30-39               24:31.2      6:38/M
      6    Johnny Cake                       Baltimore  MD         131    41   M       1 40-49               26:08.0      7:04/M
      7    Thomas West                       Baltimore  MD         111    32   M       3 30-39               26:13.9      7:05/M
      8    Wilson Trueheart                  Baltimore  MD         104    65   M       1 60-69               26:45.1      7:14/M
      9    Robert Selby                      Baltimore  MD          93    31   M       4 30-39               27:02.4      7:18/M
     10    Maxwell Brooks                    Glen Burnie  MD        18    61   M       2 60-69               27:19.9      7:23/M
     11    Nick Burrows                      Daytona Beach  FL     135    35   M       5 30-39               27:54.0      7:32/M
     12    Jim Archibald                     Cockeysville  MD      130    65   M       3 60-69               28:54.7      7:49/M
     13    Michael Gosse                     Baltimore  MD          36    50   M       1 50-59               30:01.5      8:07/M
     14    Reeves Westbrook                  Great Falls  VA       112    64   M       4 60-69               30:05.0      8:08/M
     15    Paul Abbazia                      Baltimore  MD         160    27   M       1 20-29               30:30.6      8:15/M
     16    Rob Darster                       Arlington  VA         161    29   M       2 20-29               30:35.6      8:16/M
     17    Michael Van Landingham            Great Falls  VA       106    27   M       3 20-29               30:36.7      8:16/M
     18    John Berggren                     Baltimore  MD          16    47   M       2 40-49               31:08.2      8:25/M
     19    jesse hartle                      Lutherville  MD       128    35   M       6 30-39               31:37.5      8:33/M
     20    William Brown                     Halethorpe  MD         20    54   M       2 50-59               31:43.0      8:34/M
     21    David Bamford                     Baltimore  MD         120    51   M       3 50-59               32:41.2      8:50/M
     22    Bob Watson                        Abingdon  MD          108    51   M       4 50-59               33:08.0      8:57/M
     23    Justin Salisbury                  Willington  CT        118    25   M       4 20-29               33:48.7      9:08/M
     24    Mike Trott                        Joppa  MD             103    60   M       5 60-69               34:11.3      9:14/M
     25    John DiPietro                     Baltimore  MD          32    49   M       3 40-49               34:27.1      9:19/M
     26    William O'Keefe                   Alexandria  VA        132    37   M       7 30-39               35:38.8      9:38/M
     27    Joe Lieman                        Ellicott City  MD     123    31   M       8 30-39               35:43.5      9:39/M
     28    Gail Lance                        Canal Fulton  OH       61    51   M       5 50-59               36:00.7      9:44/M
     29    Michael Otto                      Baltimore  MD         124    41   M       4 40-49               36:01.8      9:44/M
     30    Randy Reitenauer                  Catonsville  MD        82    47   M       5 40-49               36:10.1      9:46/M
     31    John Pare                         Baltimore  MD          77    55   M       6 50-59               38:10.2     10:19/M
     32    Andy Tiller                       Monkton  MD            99    45   M       6 40-49               38:39.1     10:27/M
     33    Larry Waskow                      Owings Mills  MD      148    62   M       6 60-69               39:10.2     10:35/M
     34    Patrick Coughlin                  Hydes  MD              29    31   M       9 30-39               44:09.8     11:56/M
     35    Victor Adekoya                    Owings Mills  MD      146    39   M      10 30-39               47:57.9     12:58/M
     36    Michael Koroma                    Bowie  MD             163    21   M       5 20-29               48:52.5     13:12/M
     37    richard krummerich                baltimore  MD          60    61   M       7 60-69               50:16.8     13:35/M
     38    Jordan Raddick                    Baltimore  MD          81    35   M      11 30-39               50:45.7     13:43/M
     39    Pavel Kotlyarskiy                 Silver Spring  MD      59    29   M       6 20-29               51:03.0     13:48/M
     40    Michael Alban                     New Market  MD        137    28   M       7 20-29               51:32.1     13:56/M
     41    David Kalb                        Catonsville  MD        53    57   M       7 50-59               51:33.0     13:56/M
     42    Mitch Kallemyn                    Laurel  MD             54    32   M      12 30-39               59:40.2     16:08/M
     43    Kevan Worley                      Colorado Springs  C   114    57   M       8 50-59               59:49.3     16:10/M
     44    Marc Maurer                       Baltimore  MD         136    63   M       8 60-69               59:57.5     16:12/M
     45    Nijat Worley                      Baltimore  MD         115    25   M       8 20-29             1:07:08.0     18:09/M
     46    Amir Abdolrahimi                  Baltimore  MD         141    30   M      13 30-39             1:09:54.7     18:54/M
     47    Alfred Maneki                     Columbia  MD           68    71   M       1 70-99             1:13:55.8     19:59/M
     48    Juan Vidal                        Jessup  MD            107    32   M      14 30-39             1:15:06.8     20:18/M
     49    Ken Ringlein                      Baltimore  MD          84    61   M       9 60-69             1:16:21.1     20:38/M
     50    Richard Scalzo                    King George  VA        91    71   M       2 70-99             1:26:58.5     23:30/M
     51    Dezman Jackson                    Baltimore  MD         122    31   M      15 30-39             1:30:20.3     24:25/M



 

6K Female

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Emma Jornlin                      Seattle  WA           125    22   F       1 Top Fin             24:20.2      6:35/M
      2    Erica Jornlin                     Chicago  IL            52    24   F       2 Top Fin             26:32.7      7:10/M
      3    Christine Woody                   Baltimore  MD         126    27   F       3 Top Fin             27:11.7      7:21/M
      4    Lisa Selby                        Baltimore  MD          94    30   F       1 30-39               27:14.6      7:22/M
      5    Alison Kordonski                  Eldersburg  MD         57    25   F       1 20-29               27:21.7      7:24/M
      6    Gabrielle Timbodear               Arlington  VA         162    33   F       2 30-39               28:26.0      7:41/M
      7    Ashley Weaver                     Baltimore  MD         110    24   F       2 20-29               29:28.9      7:58/M
      8    Tracy Kania                       Baltimore  MD         142    25   F       3 20-29               29:51.7      8:04/M
      9    Shannon Cebron                    Baltimore  MD          26    22   F       4 20-29               30:47.3      8:19/M
     10    Mary Kay Pogar                    Towson  MD            150    53   F       1 50-59               31:20.3      8:28/M
     11    Alexandra Weil                    Baltimore  MD         134    48   F       1 40-49               31:31.6      8:31/M
     12    Cierra Hemp                       Notingham  MD          46    16   F       1 16-19               31:40.9      8:34/M
     13    Lisa Green                        Hanover  MD           158    30   F       3 30-39               31:43.4      8:34/M
     14    Diana Bamford                     Baltimore  MD         119    44   F       2 40-49               31:47.2      8:35/M
     15    Adrienne Breidenstine             Catonsville  MD       117    31   F       4 30-39               32:29.8      8:47/M
     16    Tomoko Sano                       Baltimore  MD          89    38   F       5 30-39               32:54.3      8:54/M
     17    Jessica Beecham                   Littleton  CO          15    29   F       5 20-29               32:58.3      8:55/M
     18    Charlene Heslin                   Baltimore  MD          47    45   F       3 40-49               34:36.8      9:21/M
     19    Hilary O'Keefe                    Alexandria  VA        133    34   F       6 30-39               35:16.6      9:32/M
     20    Caroline Gosse                    Baltimore  MD          38    13   F       1  1-15               35:21.5      9:33/M
     21    Amy Bryk                          Baltimore  MD          23    28   F       6 20-29               35:27.5      9:35/M
     22    Rose Sloan                        Baltimore  MD          95    23   F       7 20-29               35:39.7      9:38/M
     23    Sara Karlin                       Baltimore  MD         143    23   F       8 20-29               36:16.7      9:48/M
     24    Jen Posner                        Baltimore  MD          80    26   F       9 20-29               36:20.9      9:49/M
     25    Michelle Tracy                    Baltimore  MD         102    46   F       4 40-49               37:22.0     10:06/M
     26    Laura Wenegrad                    Arlington  VA         144    30   F       7 30-39               37:39.0     10:11/M
     27    Sangeeta Tandon                   Baltimore  MD          97    28   F      10 20-29               37:41.7     10:11/M
     28    Malavika Kesavan                  Baltimore  MD          56    25   F      11 20-29               38:02.4     10:17/M
     29    Jen Marcinko                      Sykesville  MD        155    44   F       5 40-49               38:10.9     10:19/M
     30    Bess Tiller                       Monkton  MD           100    13   F       2  1-15               38:33.0     10:25/M
     31    Clara Van Gerven                  Baltimore  MD         105    35   F       8 30-39               38:44.3     10:28/M
     32    Janice Lance                      Canal Fulton  OH       62    56   F       2 50-59               38:48.0     10:29/M
     33    Alice Gosse                       Baltimore  MD          37    53   F       3 50-59               39:21.3     10:38/M
     34    Maggie Schanne                    Dayton  MD            157    51   F       4 50-59               39:40.0     10:43/M
     35    Elizabeth Green                   Ellicot City  MD      156    45   F       6 40-49               39:41.2     10:44/M
     36    Julie Layton                      Forest Hill  MD       129    32   F       9 30-39               39:43.8     10:44/M
     37    Kaitlin y                         Baltimore  MD         140    21   F      12 20-29               41:23.0     11:11/M
     38    Stanlee Lipkin                    Baltimore  MD         138    62   F       1 60-69               41:42.7     11:16/M
     39    Juliana Archibald                 Hanover  MD            14    13   F       3  1-15               42:00.0     11:21/M
     40    Melinda Hicks                     Hanover  MD            48    38   F      10 30-39               42:16.6     11:25/M
     41    Kate Holland                      Washington  DC        151    40   F       7 40-49               42:20.5     11:26/M
     42    Victoria Brown                    Baltimore  MD          22    30   F      11 30-39               43:06.4     11:39/M
     43    Andrea Kordonski                  Eldersburg  MD         58    29   F      13 20-29               43:08.1     11:39/M
     44    Rebecca Leon                      Woodbridge  VA         64    20   F      14 20-29               44:10.1     11:56/M
     45    Anastasia Barron                  baltimore  MD         154    25   F      15 20-29               44:43.6     12:05/M
     46    Victoria Sammarco                 Baltimore  MD          88    28   F      16 20-29               45:00.6     12:10/M
     47    Elizabeth Luce                    Bel Air  MD           145    28   F      17 20-29               45:34.5     12:19/M
     48    Bridgid Burke                     Baltimore  MD          24    45   F       8 40-49               45:48.5     12:23/M
     49    Jessica Brady                     Belcamp  MD            17    27   F      18 20-29               47:57.5     12:58/M
     50    jennifer moineau                  elkridge  MD           74    31   F      12 30-39               48:25.5     13:05/M
     51    patricia harger                   elkridge  MD           44    56   F       5 50-59               48:26.7     13:05/M
     52    Amanda Archibald                  Hanover  MD            13    34   F      13 30-39               51:13.3     13:51/M
     53    Linda Levering                    Hanover  MD            65    58   F       6 50-59               51:22.0     13:53/M
     54    Amber Elia                        Brunswick  MD          33    27   F      19 20-29               51:24.1     13:54/M
     55    Mary Clark                        Baltimore  MD         121    55   F       7 50-59               54:06.9     14:37/M
     56    Raoxanne Zaghab                   Fulton  MD            116    55   F       8 50-59               57:09.6     15:27/M
     57    Myra Norton                       Timonium  MD           76    40   F       9 40-49               58:03.4     15:41/M
     58    Ronda Waskow                      Owings Mills  MD      149    58   F       9 50-59               58:16.3     15:45/M
     59    Krissy Kallemyn                   Laurel  MD             55    29   F      20 20-29               59:38.8     16:07/M
     60    Mary Ellen Jernigan               Hanover  MD            51    69   F       2 60-69               59:51.8     16:11/M
     61    Renee Coshin Coolbaugh            Baltimore  MD          28    40   F      10 40-49             1:02:15.4     16:49/M
     62    Cat Sartin                        Baltimore  MD         147    33   F      14 30-39             1:02:31.4     16:54/M
     63    Amy Mason                         Baltimore  MD          71    33   F      15 30-39             1:02:32.5     16:54/M
     64    Johnna Watson                     Abingdon  MD          109    52   F      10 50-59             1:02:37.9     16:55/M
     65    Shelley Crawford                  Dundalk  MD            30    47   F      11 40-49             1:07:17.1     18:11/M
     66    Jennifer Phillips                 Gaithersburg  MD       78    35   F      16 30-39             1:08:40.7     18:34/M
     67    Lily Phillips                     Gaithersburg  MD       79     7   F       4  1-15             1:08:42.5     18:34/M
     68    Ann-Marie Laney                   Randallstown  MD       63    47   F      12 40-49             1:09:14.9     18:43/M
     69    Dolores Jackson                   Baltimore  MD          50    29   F      21 20-29             1:12:35.9     19:37/M
     70    Elizabeth Moyer                   Baltimore  MD          75    28   F      22 20-29             1:12:37.5     19:38/M
     71    Ebony Sapp                        Baltimore  MD         159    22   F      23 20-29             1:12:39.1     19:38/M
     72    Tara Terry                        Columiba  MD           98    40   F      13 40-49             1:13:55.8     19:59/M
     73    Emily Damiani                     Gwynn Oak  MD          31    32   F      17 30-39             1:15:05.7     20:18/M
     74    Ellen Ringlein                    Baltimore  MD          85    49   F      14 40-49             1:16:20.5     20:38/M
     75    Sharon Maneki                     Columbia  MD           69    67   F       3 60-69             1:26:59.1     23:31/M

6K Male

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Trevor Bynoe                      Baltimore  MD          25   32        1        23:15.7
       2    Jim Smiley                        New Bloomfield  PA     96   39        2        23:40.8
       3    Matt Craig                        Baltimore  MD         127   41        3        23:47.9

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Paul Abbazia                      Baltimore  MD         160   27       15        30:30.6
       2    Rob Darster                       Arlington  VA         161   29       16        30:35.6
       3    Michael Van Landingham            Great Falls  VA       106   27       17        30:36.7

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andrew Brown                      Baltimore  MD          19   31        4        24:01.8
       2    Jared DeCoste                     Baltimore  MD         139   31        5        24:31.2
       3    Thomas West                       Baltimore  MD         111   32        7        26:13.9

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Johnny Cake                       Baltimore  MD         131   41        6        26:08.0
       2    John Berggren                     Baltimore  MD          16   47       18        31:08.2
       3    John DiPietro                     Baltimore  MD          32   49       25        34:27.1

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michael Gosse                     Baltimore  MD          36   50       13        30:01.5
       2    William Brown                     Halethorpe  MD         20   54       20        31:43.0
       3    David Bamford                     Baltimore  MD         120   51       21        32:41.2

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Wilson Trueheart                  Baltimore  MD         104   65        8        26:45.1
       2    Maxwell Brooks                    Glen Burnie  MD        18   61       10        27:19.9
       3    Jim Archibald                     Cockeysville  MD      130   65       12        28:54.7

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alfred Maneki                     Columbia  MD           68   71       47      1:13:55.8
       2    Richard Scalzo                    King George  VA        91   71       50      1:26:58.5

6K Female

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Emma Jornlin                      Seattle  WA           125   22        1        24:20.2
       2    Erica Jornlin                     Chicago  IL            52   24        2        26:32.7
       3    Christine Woody                   Baltimore  MD         126   27        3        27:11.7

Female 15 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Caroline Gosse                    Baltimore  MD          38   13       20        35:21.5
       2    Bess Tiller                       Monkton  MD           100   13       30        38:33.0
       3    Juliana Archibald                 Hanover  MD            14   13       39        42:00.0

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cierra Hemp                       Notingham  MD          46   16       12        31:40.9

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alison Kordonski                  Eldersburg  MD         57   25        5        27:21.7
       2    Ashley Weaver                     Baltimore  MD         110   24        7        29:28.9
       3    Tracy Kania                       Baltimore  MD         142   25        8        29:51.7

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lisa Selby                        Baltimore  MD          94   30        4        27:14.6
       2    Gabrielle Timbodear               Arlington  VA         162   33        6        28:26.0
       3    Lisa Green                        Hanover  MD           158   30       13        31:43.4

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alexandra Weil                    Baltimore  MD         134   48       11        31:31.6
       2    Diana Bamford                     Baltimore  MD         119   44       14        31:47.2
       3    Charlene Heslin                   Baltimore  MD          47   45       18        34:36.8

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mary Kay Pogar                    Towson  MD            150   53       10        31:20.3
       2    Janice Lance                      Canal Fulton  OH       62   56       32        38:48.0
       3    Alice Gosse                       Baltimore  MD          37   53       33        39:21.3

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Stanlee Lipkin                    Baltimore  MD         138   62       38        41:42.7
       2    Mary Ellen Jernigan               Hanover  MD            51   69       60        59:51.8
       3    Sharon Maneki                     Columbia  MD           69   67       75      1:26:59.1