Results, 2011 Bill Brown Cross-Country Series Race 2,

October 9 at C.M. Wright High School

 


12-13 Boys (mile)

1. Conor O’Brien, 6:39

2. Matt Becker, 6:50

3. Greggory Abbey, 7:07

4. Rory Oates, 7:17

5. Kyle Bollinger, 7:19

6. Francis Roden, 7:22

7. Stephen Tauber, 7:23

8. Michael Ehart, 7:30

9. Grant Gibson, 7:34

10. Colin Mosley, 7:38

11. Luke Bollinger, 7:46

12. Christopher Weir, 8:00

13. Alex Espinosa, 8:04

14. Constantine Lomis, 8:09

15. Christopher Ogden, 8:10

 

12-13 Girls (mile)

1. Katherine Eckart, 6:12

2. Ellie Marindin, 6:16

3. Adria Pirozzi, 6:44

4. Taira Baldauf, 6:49

5. Lydia Cross, 7:05

6. Julia Dilhoff, 7:11

7. Charese Michel, 7:25

8. Jill Shepard, 7:30

9. Paige Alban, 7:40

10. Camille Schiminger, 8:16

11. Kelcy Morgan, 8:21

12. Andrea LaCassie, 8:27

13. Cara Blanton, 8:38

14. Yvonne Armstrong, 8:45

15. Bailey Chapman, 9:30

16. Eleanor Byers, 9:56

17. Elizabeth Smith, 10:09

 

10-11 Boys (half mile)

1. James Miller, 3:06

2. Ryan Iacaruso, 3:07

3. Adam DelColliano, 3:14

4. A.J. Ianniello, 3:14

5. Henri Marindin, 3:18

6. Joseph Sheely, 3:19

7. Austin Otte, 3:22

8. Wyatt Peters, 3:26

9. David Richie, 3:28

10. Saxon Brown, 3:33

11. Noah Pingon, 3:35

12. Clay Shafer, 3:35

13. Sean Delaney jr., 3:38

14. Gavin Jagde, 3:39

15. Jonathan Cote, 3:39

16. Justin Cook, 3:40

17. Thomas Snarski, 3:41

18. Philip DiGiorgio, 3:43

19. Luke Lomis, 3:51

20. Vasilios Lomis, 3:52

21. Brayden Libby, 3:54

22. Brenden Donovan, 3:54

23. Jacob Brandt, 3:55

24. Matthew Bollinger, 4:00

25. Riley Young, 4:01

26. Will Baker, 4:08

27. Colin Bowes, 4:17

28. Thomas Chapman, 4:19

29. George Conner, 4:48

30. Dylan Maly-Cordell, 4:54

31. Micha Sewell, jr., 5:24

32. Cory Correll, 5:29

 

10-11 Girls (half mile)

1. Rebecca Cross, 3:17

2. Aubrey Hoover, 3:19

3. Abby Chaney, 3:22

4. Danielle Lapp, 3:29

5. Alexandria Drumgoole, 3:40

6. Olivia Webster, 3:43

7. Lauren Becker, 3:44

8. Juliana Kordela, 3:44

9. Allison Woodring, 3:53

10. Paige Iacaruso, 3:54

11. Gabby Spires, 3:54

12. Ki Smith, 3:57

13. Madelyn Ellis, 4:07

14. Brianna Stamper, 4:18

15. Gabriella Kuper, 4:19

16. Grace Hollin, 4:22

17. Laura Hojnacki, 4:28

18. Sophia Maly-Cordell, 4:35

19. Gianna Marzen, 5:11

 

8-9 Boys (half mile)

1. Jayden Slotnick, 3:21

2. Bradley Hall, 3:23

3. Trevor Jagde, 3:24

4. Kyle Mikulcik, 3:24

5. Caleb Zylka, 3:26

6. Cole Drumgoole, 3:27

7. Lucas Shahady, 3:33

8. Jai Raccioppi, 3:34

9. Josh Etzel, 3:36

10. Grayson Hichkad, 3:37

11. Jackson Marindin, 3:37

12. Conrad Ogden, 3:43

13. Evan Allred, 3:44

14. Benjamin Straub, 3:48

15. Sebastian LaCassie, 3:55

16. Justin Sweat, 4:00

17. Ryan Webb, 4:00

18. Austin Richie, 4:01

19. Lance Hastings, 4:03

20. Derik Abbey, 4:03

21. Brandon Park, 4:07

22. Michael Hauf, 4:09

23. Jack Dallam, 4:19

24. James Cipollone, 4:19

25. Matthew Weir, 4:20

26. Caleb Michel, 4:26

27. Aiden Ruff, 4:27

28. Nicholas Park, 4:31

29. James Watson, 5:06

30. Tyler Goins, 5:15

31. Ryan Cote, 5:23

 

8-9 Girls (half mile)

1. Margaux Miller, 3:18

2. Sofia Dillhoff, 3:35

3. Sydney Young, 3:35

4. Maddie Gwyther, 3:35

5. Keely Lavin, 3:46

6. Brynn Reese, 3:48

7. Maggie Tauber, 3:49

8. Julia Merriman, 3:55

9. Madeline Nehila, 3:56

10. Mavina Miller, 3:59

11. Maya Feick, 4:00

12. Laura Slade, 4:01

13. Erin O’Leary, 4:01

14. Grace Miller, 4:02

15. Ashleigh Deems, 4:03

16. Marie Abbey, 4:11

17. Olivia Simon, 4:11

18. Madison Weitzel, 4:11

19. Danielle Becker, 4:13

20. Savannah Henderson, 4:17

21. McKayla Donovan, 4:18

22. Jordan Brandt, 4:18

23. Cara Chaney, 4:20

24. Megan Santamore, 4:24

25. Samantha Ellis, 4:27

26. Hannah Peterson, 4:27

27. Katerina Lomis, 4:31

28. Alexandra Batton, 4:35

29. Hannah Burgess, 4:36

30. Katie DiLeonardi, 4:36

31. Jade Stewart, 4:41

32. Allison Updegrove, 4:44

33. Meredith Marsh, 4:52

34. Svetre Downing, 4:55

35. Samantha Hopkins, 4:55

36. Megan  Stein, 5:32

37. MacKenzie Alderson, 5:39

 

6-7 Boys (half mile)

1. John Allred, 3:36

2. Dylan Allred, 3:38

3. Macklan O’Brien, 3:54

3. Ashton Tolson, 3:54

5. Corey Daley, 3:56

6. Daniel Cross, 4:00

7. Colin Blanton, 4:00

8. Ian Sauer, 4:01

9. Liam Gwyther, 4:02

10. Collin Fitzgerald, 4:04

11. Kiefer Iacaruso, 4:04

12. Guthrie Specht, 4:05

13. Aidan Herman, 4:06

14. Logan McDowell, 4:16

15. Joseph DiLeonardi, 4:28

16. Ryan Anderson, 4:36

17. Andrew Richie, 4:37

18. Brandon Dumler, 4:39

19. Matthew Dallam, 4:42

20. Cooper Hichkad, 4:43

21. Banks Clark, 4:51

22. Preston Hanson, 4:54

23. Nick Marzen, 4:59

24. Arthur Armstrong, 5:06

25. Rudy Griger, 5:13

26. Matthew Young, 5:32

27. Duncan Conner, 5:33

28. Drew Evans, 5:42

29. Bruce Armstrong, 6:02

30. Mark Duffalo, 6:17

31. Thomas Downey, 6:24

 

6-7 Girls (half mile)

1. Isabella Dillhoff, 4:04

2. Bella Hanna, 4:07

3. Sadie Dean, 4:09

4. Sarah Zylka, 4:10

5. Finley Lavin, 4:11

6. Alyssa Stamper, 4:19

7. Jenna Bondyra, 4:20

8. Sophia Simon, 4:20

9. Guinivere Donovan, 4:21

10. Kelsey Henderson, 4:22

11. Bellamie Libby, 4:23

12. Erin Cowie, 4:25

13. Emma Haynes, 4:26

14. Manna Hollin, 4:28

15. Kyrsten Coppage, 4:32

16. Hannah Dudeck, 4:38

17. Hailey Mantyk, 4:39

18. Anna Miller, 4:40

19. Ellie Saulsbury, 4:42

20. Alexis Mikulcik, 4:45

21. Lauren Anderson, 4:46

22. Caitlyn Weitzel, 4:46

23. Charlotte Fisher, 4:59

24. Marina Kuper, 5:03

25. Lauren Updegrove, 5:04

26. Keira Chojnacki, 5:05

27. Olesya James, 5:11

28. Bridget Shulman, 5:13

29. Carly Warnick, 5:45

30. Brenna Boone, 6:01

31. Arianna Blum, 6:02

32. Ella Hanson, 6:04

33. Skylar Brown, 6:07

34. Mackenzie Payne, 6:16

35. Tierney Wagner, 6:29

36. Sophia Lyons, 6:31

37. Claire Watson, 7:12

38. Hannah Gerber, 7:38

 

Under-6 Girls (quarter mile)

1. Jazlyn Ware, 1:54

2. Anna O’Leary, 2:12

3. Sojo Hollin, 2:14

4. Jordan McDowell, 2:19

5. Heidi Dean, 2:20

6. Megan Ellis, 2:30

7. Lucy Griger, 2:31

8. Lillian Armstrong, 2:33

9. Katherine Weber, 2:34

10. Shelby Sullivan, 2:41

11. E.V. Freeman, 2:44

12. Norah Goods, 2:46

13. Sophia MacKinnon, 2:49

14. Julianna Chaney, 2:53

15. Eleanor Bowman, 3:03

16. Samantha Donovan, 3:10

17. Madilynn Duffalo, 3:25

 

Under-6 Boys (quarter mile)

1. Cameron Tolson, 2:01

2. Jonathan Zylka, 2:04

3. Matthew Horton, 2:07

4. Connor Ellis, 2:08

5. Julian Jennings, 2:13

6. Michael DiLeonardi, 2:16

7. Michael O’Leary, 2:19

8. Brady Fitzgerald, 2:22

9. Austen Specht, 2:27

10. Brandon Tolson, 2:28

11. Paul Espinosa, 2:29

12. Boyd Clark, 2:29

13. Sean Babiak, 2:31

14. Taylor Batton, 2:32

15. Garrett White, 2:35

16. Will Rhine, 2:39

17. Evan Oldewuertel, 2:40

18. Wesley Freeman, 2:42

19. Zach Spires, 2:43

20. Caiden Donovan, 2:44

21. Daniel Olivacz, 2:45

22. Brody Hichkad, 2:54

23. William Medley, 2:56

24. Zander Sickle, 2:59

25. Matthew Richie, 3:02

26. Joseph Sauer, 3:04

27. Joshua Young, 3:06

28. James Luber, 3:08

29. Ben Dethlefsen, 3:14

30. Owen Stapleton, 3:22

31. Tanner Shughart, 3:28

32. Vernon Medley, 3:32

33. Ayden Shughart, 3:32

34. Ryan Chaney, 3:41

35. William Conner, 3:52

36. Owen Venes, 4:31

37. Duncan Jones, 4:32